Staff

SLT Team

Mr Clucas

Mr Clucas

Headteacher

Mrs Jones

Mrs Jones

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rollinson

Mrs Rollinson

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Sheldon

Mrs Sheldon

School Business Manager

Mrs Barr

Mrs Barr

Safeguard Lead And SENCO

Foundation Stage

Mrs Kennell

Mrs Kennell

Foundation Leader

Mrs Fairclough

Mrs Fairclough

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Johnson

Mrs Johnson

Class Teacher

Mrs Goodinson

Mrs Goodinson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Mills

Mrs Mills

Class Teacher

Mrs Bailey

Mrs Bailey

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Blackburn

Mrs Blackburn

Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs Webb

Mrs Webb

Learning Support Assistant

Year 1

Mrs Potts

Mrs Potts

Class Teacher

Mrs Tracey

Mrs Tracey

Class Teacher

Mrs Law

Mrs Law

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Hargreaves

Mrs Hargreaves

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Evans

Mrs Evans

Additional Support Needs Assistant

Year 2

Mrs Rainford

Mrs Rainford

Year 2 Team Leader

Mrs Hemsworth

Mrs Hemsworth

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Simone

Mrs Simone

Class Teacher

Mrs Anwar

Mrs Anwar

Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs Mapara

Mrs Mapara

PPA Team

Mrs Mosley

Mrs Mosley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jones

Mrs Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3

Mr Marshall

Mr Marshall

Year 3 Team Leader

Mrs  Tweedale

Mrs Tweedale

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Dyer

Mrs Dyer

Class Teacher

Mrs Ward

Mrs Ward

Class Teacher

Mrs Goldstone

Mrs Goldstone

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Knight

Mrs Knight

Learning Support Assistant

Year 4

Mr Moor

Mr Moor

Class Teacher

Mrs Looker

Mrs Looker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Bunce

Mrs Bunce

Class Teacher

Mrs Evans

Mrs Evans

Class Teacher

Mr Snelling

Mr Snelling

Class Teacher

Mrs Sayers

Mrs Sayers

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Moss

Mrs Moss

Learning Support Assistant

Year 5

Mrs Nutt

Mrs Nutt

Year 5 Team Leader

Mrs Mayor

Mrs Mayor

Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs Sowden

Mrs Sowden

Class Teacher

Mrs Fidler

Mrs Fidler

Class Teacher

Mr Newcombe

Mr Newcombe

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Mcdowell

Mrs Mcdowell

Learning Support Assistant

Year 6

Mrs Domics

Mrs Domics

Year 6 Team Leader

Mrs Livesey

Mrs Livesey

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Poole

Mrs Poole

Class Teacher

Mrs Gladwin

Mrs Gladwin

Class Teacher

Mrs Walsh

Mrs Walsh

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Askham

Mrs Askham

Learning Support Assistant

PPA Team

Mrs Moor

Mrs Moor

PPA Team

Mrs Carolan

Mrs Carolan

PPA Team

Mrs Leighton

Mrs Leighton

PPA Team

Mrs Roberts

Mrs Roberts

PPA Team

Mrs Walters

Mrs Walters

PPA Team

Mr Shepherd

Mr Shepherd

PPA Team

Mrs Harrison

Mrs Harrison

PPA Team

Mrs Easton

Mrs Easton

PPA Team

After School Club

Mrs Goldstone

Mrs Goldstone

After School Club

Mrs Hall

Mrs Hall

After School Club

Mrs Ellison

Mrs Ellison

After School Club

Mrs Wilson

Mrs Wilson

After School Club

Mrs Hargreaves

Mrs Hargreaves

After School Club

Breakfast Club

Mrs Law

Mrs Law

After School Club

Mrs Bamforth

Mrs Bamforth

After School Club

Mrs Taylor

Mrs Taylor

After School Club

Mrs Evans

Mrs Evans

After School Club

Business Support

Mrs Davis

Mrs Davis

Administrator

Mrs Wellard

Mrs Wellard

Administrator

Mrs Pardoe

Mrs Pardoe

Business Support Officer

Mrs Wilkinson

Mrs Wilkinson

Pa To The SLT

Family & Learning Support

Mrs Horton

Mrs Horton

Learning And Family Support Mentor

Mrs Baxte

Mrs Baxte

Child Protection Officer

Mrs Johnson

Mrs Johnson

Learning And Family Support Mentor

Woody Therapy Dog

Woody Therapy Dog

Therapy Dog

Maths

Mrs Percival

Mrs Percival

Music Teacher

Quick Link

Quick Link

Quick Link