Senior Leadership and Support Teams

Jonathan Clucas

Jonathan Clucas

Headteacher

Claire Jones

Claire Jones

Deputy Head

Catherine Rollinson

Catherine Rollinson

Assistant Head

To be announced

To be announced

Assistant Head

Return soon for our newest member of Senior Leadership to be revealed

Julie Barr

Julie Barr

Designated Safeguarding Lead and SENDCO

Lisa Sheldon

Lisa Sheldon

School Business Manager

Family Engagement

Sarah Dunn

Sarah Dunn

Child Protection and Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Lisa Horton

Lisa Horton

Family Engagement Worker

Pauline Johnson

Pauline Johnson

Family Engagement Worker

Woody

Woody

School Therapy Dog - Family Engagement Team

To find out more about Woody CLICK HERE to be introduced!

The School Office – Business Support

Kirsty Wilkinson

Kirsty Wilkinson

Business Support Officer

Edwina Livesey

Edwina Livesey

PA to the Senior Leadership Team

Carol Wellard

Carol Wellard

School Office - Administration Team

Lynsey Haley-Davis

Lynsey Haley-Davis

School Office - Administration Team

Premises

Peter Rumley

Peter Rumley

Site Manager

Parentapps Connect

Our free communication app allows us to provide parents with instant access to our important messages and up to date school information.

Please contact the school office if you have not received your personal invite.

Deferring school opening to the wider school community

Dear Parents I hope you continue to remain well. Last week, I wrote to all parents in Reception, Year 1 and Years 6 to explain our position in relation to wider opening from June...

75 Years – VE Day

75 years on - Remembering VE Day Our children were full of wonderful creativity when they remembered VE Day, both in their writing, art and with their family. Sophie in year 6...

Apple Coding Film

Apple are producing two films from their time with us, click the Apple logo below to watch the first film…

Apple Distinguished School

We are delighted to announce that we have been selected to continue to be an Apple Distinguished School for 2019-2022…

Extended Schools Service

Breakfast and After School Clubs

Breakfast Club Team

Supervisor Anna Evans 

Elaine Taylor, Janette Bamforth, Lisa Law

Mrs Taylor and Ms Bamforth are also part of the Welfare Team and Mrs Evans and Miss Law are Learning Support Assistant in addition to her role in Breakfast Club

After School Club

Supervisor Anna Evans

Miss Hargreaves, Mrs Griffiths, Miss Hall, Ms Wilson and Mrs Ellison

Miss Hargreaves and Mrs Griffiths are also a Learning Support Assistant and Miss Hall, Ms Wilson and Mrs Ellison are part of the Welfare Team in addition to their roles in After School Club

Welfare Team – Dinnertime Staff

Nikki Penketh, Dominique Rydal, Janette Bamforth, Monika Zak, Kath Ellison, Cheryl Dyson, Elaine Taylor, Courtney Clarke, Diane Wilson, Kim Jackson, Kay Jackson, Michelle Hall, Chelsea McKenzie, Deborah Hodson and Lynsey Haley-Davis (Mrs Haley-Davis is also part of the School Office Team)

SEN

Special Educational Need Provision