Staff Photographs



SLT

Mr Jonathan Clucas

Headteacher

Mrs Claire Jones

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Julie Barr

Designated Safeguard Lead/SENDCO

Mrs Lisa Sheldon

School Business Manager


Family and Learning Support Team

Ms Miriam Baxter

Child Protection Officer

Mrs Pauline Johnson

Learning & Family Support Mentor

Miss Lisa Horton

Learning & Family Support Mentor


Foundation Stage Team

Ms Zoe Kennell

Foundation Stage Team Leader

Mrs Shirley Potts

Class Teacher

Miss Eve Johnson

Class Teacher

Mrs Kay Webb

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Carol Goodinson

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Katy Fairclough

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Billie Bailey

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lucy Evans

Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs Sara Blackburn

Additional Support Needs Assistant


Year One Team

Mrs Rachel England

Year One Team Leader

Miss Lucy Dyer

Class Teacher

Miss Alice Tracey

Class Teacher

Miss Lisa Law

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Claire Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Josephine Andrews

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Navia Anwar

Additional Support Needs Assistant


Year Two Team

Mr Anthony Shepherd

Year Two Team Leader

Miss Katie Rainford

Class Teacher

Miss Lucia Simone

Class Teacher

Miss Kim Beatty

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Diane Tweedale

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Deborah Hargreaves

Learning Support Assistant


Year Three Team

Mrs Alice Nutt

Year Three Team Leader

Miss Jemma Bunce

Class Teacher

Mrs Mel Easton

Class Teacher

Mrs Joanna Moss

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gail Hemsworth

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Ruth Goldstone

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Stacey Burton

Additional Support Needs Assistant


Year Four Team

Mrs Natalie Harrison

Year Four Team Leader

Miss Beckie Roberts

Class Teacher

Mrs Clare Scott

Class Teacher

Mrs Clare Looker

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Susan Sayers

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sophie McDowell

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Anna Evans

Learning Support Assistant


Year Five Team

Mrs Catherine Rollinson

Year Five Team Leader

Miss Lucy Fidler

Class Teacher

Mr David Snelling

Class Teacher

Mrs Sue Mosley

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Keiran Newcombe

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Jill Moss

Learning Support Assistant


Year Six Team

Miss Olivia Domics

Year Six Team Leader

Miss Lauren Killeen

Class Teacher

Mrs Christine Gladwin

Class Teacher

Mrs Michelle Walsh

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Edwina Livesey

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gemma Askham

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Megan Furness

Additional Support Needs Assistant


PPA Team

Mrs Sarah Leighton

PPA Team

Mrs Sue Moor

PPA Team

Mr Mike Moor

PPA Team

Mrs Natalie Walters

PPA Team

Miss Abbie Mills

PPA Team

Mrs Lucy Carolan

PPA Team

Mrs Tasneem Mapara

PPA Team

Miss Elizabeth Redfern

PPA Team

Miss Becky Ward

PPA Team


Business Support Team

Miss Gabriella Boi

Business Support Officer

Miss Kirsty Wilkinson

PA to the SLT

Mrs Carol Wellard

Administrator

Mrs Lynsey Haley-Davis

Administrator


Welfare Team

The Welfare Team

Lunchtime Supervisors


Breakfast Club Team

Mrs Anna Evans

Miss Lisa Law

Mrs Janette Bamforth

Mrs Elaine Taylor

Mrs Diane Wilson


After School Club Team

Mrs Deborah Hargreaves

Mrs Ruth Goldstone

Miss Michelle Hall

Mrs Kath Ellison

Mrs Diane Wilson


Music

Miss Abby Percival

Music Teacher