Staff List


Headteacher Jonathan Clucas
Deputy Headteacher Claire Jones
Team Leaders

            Foundation Stage Leader

Zoe Kennell

            Year 1 Team Leader

Rachel England

            Year 2 Team Leader

Anthony Shepherd

            Year 3 Team Leader

Alice Nutt

            Year 4 Team Leader

Natalie Harrison

            Year 5 Team Leader

Catherine Rollinson

            Year 6 Team Leader

Olivia Domics

 
Teachers

Zoe Kennell

Shirley Potts

Eve Johnson

Rachel England

Lucy Dyer

Alice Tracey

Anthony Shepherd

Katie Rainford

Lucia Simone

Alice Nutt

Jemma Bunce

Mel Easton

Natalie Harrison

Clare Scott

Beckie Roberts

Catherine Rollinson

Lucy Fidler

David Snelling

Olivia Domics

Lauren Killeen

Christine Gladwin

Sue Moor

Mike Moor

Sarah Leighton

Natalie Walters

Lucy Carolan

Abbie Mills

Tasneem Mapara

Elizabeth Redfern

Becky Ward

Abby Percival, Music Teacher

 
Learning Support Assistants

Foundation Stage Carol Goodinson, Kay Webb, Katy Fairclough, Billie Bailey

Year 1 Claire Jones, Lisa Law, Josephine Andrews

Year 2 Kim Beatty, Diane Tweedale, Deborah Hargreaves

Year 3 Joanna Moss, Gail Hemsworth, Ruth Goldstone

Year 4 Sophie McDowell, Anna Evans, Clare Looker, Susan Sayers

Year 5 Kieran Newcombe, Sue Mosley, Jill Moss

Year 6 Michelle Walsh, Edwina Livesey, Gemma Askham

SEN LSA

Sara Blackburn

Lucy Evans

Stacey Burton

Megan Furness

Navia Anwar

Fiona Harrison

Designated Safeguarding Lead/SENDCO Julie Barr
Child Protection Officer  Miriam Baxter
Family Support Worker

Lisa Horton

Pauline Johnson

School Business Manager Lisa Sheldon
Business Support Officer Gabriella Boi
Admin Assistants

Carol Wellard

Kirsty Wilkinson (PA to SLT)

Lynsey Haley-Davis

Premises Manager Peter Rumley
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor Lynsey Haley-Davis
Lunchtime Supervisors

Zoe Dziegiel               Donna McGovern

Kath Ellison                Lynette Hall

Janette Bamforth        Michelle Hall

Deborah Hodson        Chelsea McKenzie

Nicola Penketh           Kim Jackson

Elaine Taylor               Diane Wilson

Kate Powell                 Monika Zak

Courtney Clarke          Paris Edington

Cheryl Dyson             

 


 

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Mr Simpson (Percussion)

Mrs Shepherd (Violin)

Mrs Ball (Woodwind)

Ms Hallam (Guitar)

Mr Holt (Brass)

Mrs Watson (Keyboard)

 
After School Club

Anna Evans

Deborah Hargreaves
Michelle Hall
Kath Ellison
Kate Powell 
Diane Wilson
Ruth Goldstone

Janette Bamforth

 
Breakfast Club

Anna Evans

Lisa Law
Janette Bamforth

Elaine Taylor