Staff List


Headteacher Jonathan Clucas
Deputy Headteacher Claire Jones
Assistant Headteacher of KS1 Catherine Rollinson
Team Leaders

            Foundation Stage Leader

Zoe Kennell

            Year 1 Team Leader

Clare Scott

            Year 2 Team Leader

Katie Rainford

            Year 3 Team Leader

Liam Marshall

            Year 4 Team Leader

 

            Year 5 Team Leader

Alice Nutt

            Year 6 Team Leader

Olivia Domics

 
Teachers

Zoe Kennell

Abbie Mills

Eve Johnson

Clare Scott

Shirley Potts

Alice Tracey

Katie Rainford

Lucia Simone

Tasneem Mapara

Liam Marshall

Lucy Dyer

Becky Ward

David Snelling

Mike Moor

Jemma Bunce

Alice Nutt

Lucy Fidler

Rebecca Sowden

Olivia Domics

Lauren Poole

Christine Gladwin

Mel Easton

Sue Moor

Sarah Leighton

Natalie Walters

Lucy Carolan

Anthony Shepherd

Natalie Harrison

Beckie Roberts

Abby Percival, Music Teacher

Erin Murphy, Student Teacher

Sophie McDowell, Student Teacher

 
Learning Support Assistants

Foundation Stage Carol Goodinson, Kay Webb, Katy Fairclough, Billie Bailey

Year 1 Lucy Evans, Deborah Hargreaves, Sarah Griffiths, Lisa Law

Year 2  Sue Mosley, Claire Jones, Gail Hemsworth, Navia Anwar

Year 3 Kim Knight, Diane Tweedale, Ruth Goldstone

Year 4 Joanna Moss, Anna Evans, Clare Looker, Susan Mayor

Year 5 Kieran Newcombe, Susan Sayers, 

Year 6 Michelle Walsh, Edwina Livesey, Gemma Askham

SEN LSA

Sara Blackburn

Lucy Evans

Sarah Griffiths

Megan Furness

Navia Anwar

Susan Mayor

Designated Safeguarding Lead/SENDCO Julie Barr
Child Protection Officer  Miriam Baxter
Family Support Worker

Lisa Horton

Pauline Johnson

School Business Manager Lisa Sheldon
Business Support Officer Gabriella Pardoe-Boi
Admin Assistants

Carol Wellard

Kirsty Wilkinson (PA to SLT)

Lynsey Haley-Davis

Premises Manager Peter Rumley
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor Lynsey Haley-Davis
Lunchtime Supervisors

Donna McGovern       Cheryl Dyson       

Kath Ellison                Lynette Hall

Janette Bamforth        Michelle Hall

Deborah Hodson        Chelsea McKenzie

Nicola Penketh           Kim Jackson

Elaine Taylor               Diane Wilson

Kate Powell                 Monika Zak

Courtney Clarke          Zoe Standell

Dominique Riedel        Kay Jackson

 


 

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Mr Simpson (Percussion)

Mrs Shepherd (Violin)

Mrs Ball (Woodwind)

Mr Dearden (Guitar)

Mr Holt (Brass)

Mrs Watson (Keyboard)

 
After School Club

Anna Evans

Deborah Hargreaves
Michelle Hall
Kath Ellison
Kate Powell 
Diane Wilson
Ruth Goldstone

Zoe Standell

 
Breakfast Club

Anna Evans

Lisa Law
Janette Bamforth

Elaine Taylor