KS2 – Our Educators 2020/21

Year 3

Lucy Carolan

Lucy Carolan

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Carolan is in class 4 days and Mrs Moor teaches the pupils in her absence

Lucy Bennett

Lucy Bennett

Year 3 Class Teacher

Tasneem Mapara

Tasneem Mapara

Year 3 Class Teacher

Year 4

Alice Nutt

Alice Nutt

Year 4 Team Leader and Class Teacher

Lucy Dyer

Lucy Dyer

Year 4 Class Teacher

Erin Murphy

Erin Murphy

Year 4 Class Teacher

Year 5

Olivia Domics

Olivia Domics

Year 5 Team Leader and Class Teacher

Kennedy Holdsworth

Kennedy Holdsworth

Year 5 Class Teacher

Heidi Paul

Heidi Paul

Year 5 Class Teacher

Year 6

Liam Marshall

Liam Marshall

Year 6 Team Leader and Class Teacher

Christine Gladwin

Christine Gladwin

Year 6 Class Teacher

Sophie McDowell

Sophie McDowell

Year 6 Class Teacher

Parentapps Connect

Our free communication app allows us to provide parents with instant access to our important messages and up to date school information.

Please contact the school office if you have not received your personal invite.

September Opening

  From September, as you are aware, we will be welcoming all pupils back into school. You will be aware that since the return of Reception and Year 6, we have continued to...

Learner of the Year

Drum roll .............. Our class teachers announce the Learners of the Year, this academic year 2019/20 Click here to find out who they are Well done to you all   Values...

Moving Up! Year Group Entrances

Moving up!  Your child will be starting in a new year group in September 2020 and will be accessing their new class through a different entrance.  Below is a video of where each...

Absence Reporting

It has always been a necessity that you report your child's absence to school.  However, in these current times it is even more important that you let us know why your child is...

Learning Support Assistants and Additional Support Needs Assistants

Joanna Moss

Joanna Moss

Learning Support Assistant

Diane Tweedale

Diane Tweedale

Learning Support Assistant

Anna Evans

Anna Evans

Learning Support Assistant

Kim Knight

Kim Knight

Learning Support Assistant (Higher Level)

Gemma Askham

Gemma Askham

Learning Support Assistant

Claire Jones

Claire Jones

Learning Support Assistant

Kieran Newcombe

Kieran Newcombe

Learning Support Assistant

Susan Sayers

Susan Sayers

Learning Support Assistant

Lisa Law

Lisa Law

Learning Support Assistant

Ruth Goldstone

Ruth Goldstone

Learning Support Assistant (Higher Level)

Susan Mayor

Susan Mayor

Additional Supports Needs Assistant

Mrs Evans is the Supervisor of Breakfast and After School Club in addition to her classroom role.  Miss Law works in Breakfast Club in addition to her role in class