Staff Photographs


Senior Leadership Team

Mr Jonathan Clucas

Headteacher

Mrs Katherine Shuttleworth

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Claire Jones

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Lisa Sheldon

School Business Manager

Mrs Julie Barr

Designated Safeguard Lead/SENDCO

Foundation Stage Team

Ms Zoe Kennell

Foundation Stage Team Leader

Miss Abbie Mills

Class teacher

Mrs Shirley Potts

Class teacher

Mrs Kay Webb

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Katy Fairclough

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Carol Goodinson

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lucy Evans

Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs Sara Blackburn

Additional Support Needs Assistant

Mrs Edwina Livesey

Additional Support Needs Assistant

Year One Team

Mrs Rachel England

Year One Team Leader

Miss Eve Johnson

Class teacher

Mr Paul Innocent

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Diane Tweedale

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Susan Sayers

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Zara Byrne

Learning Support Assistant

Year Two Team

Mr Anthony Shepherd

Year Two Team Leader

Miss Alice Tracey

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Tasneem Mapara

Class Teacher

Miss Kim Beatty

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lisa Law

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Joanna Moss

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Stacey Burton

Additional Support Needs Assistant

Year Three Team

Mrs Natalie Harrison

Year Three Team Leader

Miss Jemma Bunce

Class teacher

Mrs Alice Nutt

Class teacher

Mrs Andrea Thompson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Clare Looker

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Deborah Hargreaves

Learning Support Assistant

Year Four Team

Miss Lucy Dyer

Year Four Team Leader

Miss Beckie Roberts

Class teacher

Mrs Mel Easton

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Gail Hemsworth

Mrs Anna Evans

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lesley Atha

Learning Support Assistant

Year Five Team

Miss Olivia Domics

Year 5 Team Leader

Mrs Christine Gladwin

Classroom Teacher

Miss Lucy Fidler

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Ruth Goldstone

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Gemma Askham

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Shane McKenna

Learning Support Assistant

Year Six Team

Mrs Catherine Rollinson

Year Six Team Leader

Miss Lauren Kileen

Class teacher

Mrs Karli Johnson

Classroom Teacher

Mrs Sue Mosley

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Michelle Walsh

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Hayley Conway

Learning Support Assistant

Music Teacher

Miss Abby Percival

Music Teacher

PPA Team

Mrs Lucy Carolan

PPA Team

Mrs Sarah Leighton

PPA teacher

Mrs Sue Moor

PPA Team

Mr Mike Moor

PPA Team

Mrs Natalie Walters

PPA Team

Family and Learning Support Team

Ms Miriam Baxter

Child Protection Officer

Mrs Pauline Johnson

Learning & family support mentor

Miss Lisa Horton

Learning & family support mentor

Premises Team

Mr Lance Stokes

Premises Manager

Mr Peter Rumley

Premises Manager

Mrs Tracy Noakes

Cleaning Supervisor

Business Support Team

Miss Gabriella Boi

Business Support Officer

Mrs Carol Wellard

Administrator

Miss Kirsty Wilkinson

PA to the SLT

Mrs Lynsey Haley-Davis

Administrator

Welfare Team

Mrs Lisa Barnes

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

The Welfare Team

Lunchtime Supervisors

Breakfast Club Team

Mrs Anna Evans

Miss Lisa Law

Mrs Janette Bamforth

Mrs Elaine Taylor

Mrs Diane Wilson

After School Club Team

Mrs Andrea Thompson

Mrs Deborah Hargreaves

Miss Michelle Hall

Mrs Kath Ellison

Mrs Ruth Goldstone

Mrs Diane Wilson

 

NOTE - This this page will be updated in the new academic year/September 2017 with the school's new staffing structure